Friday, December 25, 2009

Merry Christmas!! (:

Merry Christmas (:

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Nothing.

Originally planned to be something bigger, like a visual effects reel type video, but then Laziness came in and took my inspiration. ): -sigh- oh well.

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Jeff Bernat

Jeff Bernat asked me to put up his performances. Haha chyeaaa xP

Music Speaks- ARIZONA! Dec. 4, 2009

See this?
That's what's up - JDV

Just snippets of the little concert my sister came and recorded [i was at a basketball game, and our rival won x(... ]
so im editing it for yall.

in the end when AJ was playing Disney epics, the camcorder died so i guess i did a little something to make up for it =P

anyways, you guys were amazing (:

Sunday, July 26, 2009

One Beautiful Evening

So here is a video to my good friend Jess :)

Monday, July 13, 2009

New Video!: Another Family Music Video! Shot on the 4th of July

Just another video of our family xD
Also, sorry for misspelling your name maddie xD
my sister Czeena told me it was Madison!
grr...
Anyways, ENJOY!!
:D

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

New Trailer: Jumping Into Puddles


Woooo!

I'm actually finished with the trailer with SATISFACTORY results lmao.

IDK which codecs I should use for max quality so please dont hate on the quality hehe.

ANYWAYS! here it isss!!!!


Thursday, July 2, 2009

Scenes in AE

Here's a screenshot of what I'm working on right now, nowhere near finished, blaahh:

Photobucket

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Wow

Errors on blogspot. Sorry no updates but soon there will be? idk
cya

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Vlog #4 - Car Fire! Woah


Yeeaahhhh.
It over heated hahaha.

Need items to make your movie-making much more professional looking? Check this out! =)

Tuesday, June 23, 2009



Need items to make your movie-making much more professional looking? Check this out! =)

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Sorry

Sorry about the wait for a video, there is a problem with lighting my 3D scenes (as im particularly new to 3D it's gonna take me a while to pick a good one...) So yeah sorry, but I hope this scene will turn out the way i want it to =)
Okay so for now...
Peaaace

Need items to make your movie-making much more professional looking? Check this out! =)

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Likin' the new layout?! Likin' the new store?!

Took me a few hours but I finally found one and tweaked with it until I found it near perfect (I mean since nothing can be completely perfect!)
So yeah!
Many stuff here will/can help you with your film-making experience!
Try shopping in the store! (link below and above)
Check out the AMAZING offers amazon is putting out (under "Awesome Deals!" I mean c'mon, this IS awesome haha)
I also put some software/suites up on here for you to check out and possibly buy (Amazon is one of the cheapest, that's why I picked it!)
Check out the shop, there's everything from books to camcorders/cameras!
checkitout
Peace!
=)

Need items to make your movie-making much more professional looking? Check this out! =)

Awesome products for your movie-making experience for cheap!

Well as you can see I added a few things to help you guys out!
Check out the store with cheap items to make your movie that more professional looking!
So check em out! Fun fun!
lol
Okay
Peace!
Need items to make your movie-making much more professional looking? Check this out! =)

Sunday, June 7, 2009

Stop-motion?!

Starting my first attempt at stop-motion... And I'm starting to think it's pretty decent!!! =)
Barely got 2 scenes done.
So peace!

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

Awaken - First "Counter Strike: Source" Montage!

My first CSS montage!
Enjoy!

Monday, June 1, 2009

Such Great Heights (cover)



Song: Such Great Heights.
Such a perfect song sung by GREAT singers.
Man I wish i could sing like them! =)
They are awesome... Check them out =)
Peace.

Manny Pacman Pacquiao vs. Ricky Hitman Hatton (Re-Upload)

A re-upload of Manny's KO in the fight against Hatton.
GAH! they deleted it again!
Stupid!
blah....

My First Counter Strike: Source Montage?!

Hey guys!
I'm working on a CS:S montage!
It's my first one so don't expect an AWESOME video.
Buuut it's going to be awesome... compared to the worst video out there...
Anyways, I've been lazy these past few weeks and have not worked on anything.
Mainly because I procrastinate... Yes it exists in the world of film making.
Okay well I'll finish the video soon hopefully!
Well if I get more subscribers, I'll start making more and more cool videos faster!
Peace =)

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Vlog #2 - Scaring My Older Sister!

Sunday, May 17, 2009

First try at pinging my blog.

Well, I'm pinging this blog for more traffic.
More traffic means more videos!
=)
laterr

New Video COMING!!! Screenshots







Well that's all I'm giving for now until the video is finished!!!

Twitter

Oh man I hate twitter...
Don't you?

YouFail


I guess it would really fit in...

All videos from iFilm7 all in one blogpost?

You just have to LOVE my facial expression...
video
---
iFilm7 VIDEO UPDATE!
Listed newer to older:

My Dad Winning Performance (Micheal Johnny Jackson!)
Risen - (Fake Movie Trailer)
Fix You - Coldplay (Family Music Video)
The Scientist - Coldplay
CSS slow-mo test (failed)
What To Do When You're Bored
I Feel So - Box Car Racer (Political Music Video)
Tribute to Megan Pineda

FFFFIIINALLLY. Pheeew!
I bet you were bored looking at al those links... But do not fear, my boat is here!
Okay, now you can subscribe =)
Peace out.

7Devera7 - 7JdFx7 - PiratezRme - iFilm7

Hahaha.
Oh man.
First off, 7Devera7 was my first ever account.
I put soooo many videos on this Youtube account and I just felt tired of its name and moved on to a new one, 7JdFx7.
Same thing happened with that account so then I moved on to PiratezRme (because I love piratez lol). Then I wanted iFilm7, and most likely, iFilm7 will be my main one... forever.
Well there you have it.
Peace out.